Critical Skill Work Permit to Ireland

Work-Permit-to-IrelandIreland, a country which is known for its exquisiteness beauty and impeccable panoramic views is one of the best choices to go and settle amongst everyone in this world. The landscape of islands from its countryside beautiful locations to its lonely islands, everything is so beautiful about Ireland. Those who want to work in this beautiful country; they should have a work permit in order to do so. The work permit allows them to have permission to stay in Ireland and work there.

The Work Permit

The General Work Permit of Ireland is an efficient employment permit which allows any NON EU citizen to get a job and work legally in Ireland for any employer in their filed in particular occupation. This work permit is valid mainly for the duration of two years. The employment permit is also approved for any applicants with a valid job offer from Irish Corporation. The General Employment Permit includes almost all occupations.  The job offer should come from a valid employer who should be registered and have valid trading license in Ireland. The aspirant employee and also the potential employer can also apply for the approval of work permit in Ireland. The job positions in which the amount of remuneration should be above €30,000 essentially meet the requirements for approval of work permits.  The Irish Work Permit  can also contribute to arrange anyone’s Irish work visa.

Requirements of Work Permit

The applicant should be possessing educational and academic qualifications, skills and relevant experience in the same field of job, in which they are applying for. Labour market need test can help anyone to Apply for the Work Permit to Ireland. The potential employer should be obliged to have given advertisement of the vacant job roles in different web sites. Jobs which are offered via General Employment Permit scheme should be able to pay a minimum salary of €30,000 annually Those who have previously hold the work permit may not be required to take the test again.

Other Formalities

In order to have work permit, one should have their work permit in the country of Ireland and the applicant is also expected to stick to their original boss for next 12 months. After completing this period, one can jump from one sector to another very easily.  The candidate, who has been put on short-time working while on a work permit or a General Employment Permit, must also give notification to the Department of Jobs, Enterprise and Innovation. One should not try taking a job in Ireland while being on tourist visa as it could be punishable offence in Ireland.

Please fill out Free assessment form.  One of our consultants will get back to you. For more updates follow us on Facebook , Twitter , Google+